FAQ Frequently Asked Questions


We currently don't have any frequently asked questions listed for this card, but if you have a question about it, then feel free to ask it in our Rules Questions forum.


Rulings Official Card Rulings (Current as of 1/16/2004)

  • You do not have to find an instant or sorcery card if you do not want to. See Ruling G19.3. [D'Angelo 2001/07/14]
  • Type 1 tournaments (see Ruling 801) have restricted this card since 1999/10/01.
  • Type 1.5 tournaments (see Ruling 802) have banned this card since 1999/10/01.
  • Note - Old interrupt and mana source cards have errata to be of type instant now. Refer to specific cards for information.

Join Free!
Login
LogOff

User Search
Clans
Advertising
Contact Us
My Homepage
My Profile
My Combos
My Decks
My Trades
My Collection
My Mail
My Clans
Adv. Card Search
Trade Cards
All Cardsets
Buy Cards!

All Formats
B & R List
Deck Search
Post Deck
Casual/Fun
Vintage
Standard
Block
Modern
Champ
Recent Combos
Combo Search

Browse Articles
Submit Articles
All Forums
Latest Threads
Rules Questions
Deck Help
Gen. Magic Disc.
Off-Topic (GDF)
Forum Search